Username: Password:
Forgot password?




Martial Arts Tournament System

 Main  | Registration  | Divisions  | Results  | Contact  | Help 

Division List for: Bai Rui Championships: 05 May, 2019

Note that this division list is subject to change at any time!


Junior - Team Patterns - Team Patterns - Junior (4)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Bermuda Triangle Jordanna Robinson Rosewood
Jack and the Beanstalks Jack Parker Norris Road
Furious Five (Jnr) Samuel Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Awesome Foursome (Jnr) Kyuss Borich Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Team Patterns - Team Patterns - Senior (4)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Team Rocket Benjamin Weier Norris Road
Hastie and the Rockettes Rob Hastie Norris Road
Dayboro Emma Maslen Dayboro
Ballina TKD Seniors Ethan Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Micro (14)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Charlotte Arguello-Simonetti F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Nicole Arguello-Simonetti F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Rodger Robertson M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dex Quenon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Ar-Jay Richardson M 9th Gup Nanango
Jake Barnes M 7th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Andy Virtale-Cahill M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Leo Cridge M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Noah Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Tristan Soloviev M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jacob Leivenzon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Aiden Leivenzon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Anastasia Currie F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Mini (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Omar Saro M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jasser Issa M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Zahni Quenon F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Billy Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Mackenzie Bourke F 8th Gup Nanango
Leo Kim M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jay Shi M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Lia Economides F 7th Gup Eagle Junction
Alice Speelman F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Kyuss Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Joe Murray M 6th Gup Rosewood
Ryley Cork M 7th Gup Norris Road
Mete Yondem M 8th Gup Toowong
Lucas Hannaford M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Small (26)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jai Walker M 6th Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Alyssa Reeves F 5th Gup Norris Road
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Hunter Marshall M 7th Gup Nanango
Logan Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Jackson Suthers M 1st Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Marc Johnston Lumagbas-Smith M 1st Gup Il Shim
Michael Ursinus M 9th Gup Carina
Angela Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
William Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Oliver Reynolds M 5th Gup Manly
Max Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly
Thomas Speelman M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Olivia Kyprianou F 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Christopher Kyprianoou M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Zappa Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Sonny Jackson M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Sahara Newcomb F 7th Gup Pine Rivers
Luca Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
Ethan Steadman M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Tony Clark M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
James McGrath M 9th Gup The Gap

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Tall (16)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lily Stewart F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Chanel Davies F 1st Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Blake Martin M 1st Gup Norris Road
Nathan Lilly M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Michael Smith M 1st Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Bodie Kevill M 7th Gup Laidley
Hunter O'Hara M 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Kehra Richardson F 6th Gup Nanango
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Sebastian Simon-Mrkic M 6th Gup Carina
Tamara Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Callum Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly
Jake Economides M 5th Gup Eagle Junction
Annie Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Dheesha Avalapaty M 6th Gup Enoggera

Senior - Special Techniques - Male (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Dylan Edwards M 6th Gup Paddington
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Gabriel Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
Andrew Macfarlane M 4th Gup Paddington
Scott Sortera M 5th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Teen (16)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tyson Raco M 1st Gup Graceville
Hayden Jones M 1st Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Jamie Isherwood M 5th Gup Wishart
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Patrick Schultz M 9th Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 2nd Gup Manly
Shaun Adams M 3rd Gup Toowong
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Jackson Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Nathaniel Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Seth Van Heerden M 4th Gup Dayboro
Jack Sheehan M 8th Gup Paddington

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Teen Black Belt (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Liam Rauchbauer M 2nd Dan Graceville
Riley Stewart M 1st Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Matthew Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Benjamin Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Holland Park
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Austin Grooby M 1st Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Blackbelt (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Josh Hill M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction
Lachlan Poulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Phillip Bryant M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Connor Nicholls M 3rd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rhys Macfarlane M 1st Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington

Senior - Special Techniques - Female (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Catherine Harrison F 7th Gup Labrador
Aleisha Butler F 2nd Gup North Lakes
Deborah Lewis F 1st Gup Carina
Helen Hennegan F 1st Gup Jimboomba

Senior - Special Techniques - Female Teen (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Kiara Simms F 2nd Gup Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Jayda Richardson F 5th Gup Nanango
Angel Walker F 4th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Holly Bunkell F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Madeleine Park F 1st Gup Dayboro
Millie Jackson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Special Techniques - Female Blackbelt (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Dan Graceville
Christie Board F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Sky Jones F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Richelle Shamrock F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Dan Toowong
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jess Strambio F 2nd Dan Holland Park

Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Wee Pee Wee (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Nicole Arguello-Simonetti F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Daniel Kouzmenkov M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Rodger Robertson M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dex Quenon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Sarah Hennegan F 10th Gup Jimboomba
Andy Virtale-Cahill M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Tristan Soloviev M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Pee Wee (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Charlotte Arguello-Simonetti F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ar-Jay Richardson M 9th Gup Nanango
Jake Barnes M 7th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Leo Cridge M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Noah Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Jacob Leivenzon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Aiden Leivenzon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Anastasia Currie F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Wee Pee Wee (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Omar Saro M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Zahni Quenon F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Mackenzie Bourke F 8th Gup Nanango
Jay Shi M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Christopher Hennegan M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Alice Speelman F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Kyuss Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Mete Yondem M 8th Gup Toowong

Junior - Sparring - Childrens Microweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Olivia Kyprianou F 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Joe Murray M 6th Gup Rosewood
Ryley Cork M 7th Gup Norris Road
Lucas Hannaford M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Lia Economides F 7th Gup Eagle Junction

Junior - Sparring - Boys Featherweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jasser Issa M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Alex Britland M 10th Gup North Lakes
Billy Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Leo Kim M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Marc Johnston Lumagbas-Smith M 1st Gup Il Shim
Christopher Kyprianoou M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Zappa Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Sonny Jackson M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
James McGrath M 9th Gup The Gap

Junior - Sparring - Boys Lightweight (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ashton Dawson M 9th Gup Lowood
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Hunter Marshall M 7th Gup Nanango
Jackson Suthers M 1st Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Michael Ursinus M 9th Gup Carina
Oliver Reynolds M 5th Gup Manly
Thomas Speelman M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Oscar Dunning M 7th Gup The Gap
Ethan Steadman M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Tony Clark M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Boys Middleweight (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jai Walker M 6th Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Nathan Lilly M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Michael Smith M 1st Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Logan Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Benjamin Pattri M 7th Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
William Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Trenton Shipard M 10th Gup Paddington
Max Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly
Max Holdcroft M 9th Gup Paddington
Jake Economides M 5th Gup Eagle Junction
Narendra Bhagat M 10th Gup Albany Creek

Junior - Sparring - Boys Heavyweight (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Blake Martin M 1st Gup Norris Road
Bodie Kevill M 7th Gup Laidley
Hunter O'Hara M 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Sebastian Simon-Mrkic M 6th Gup Carina
Ethan Harrison M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Robert Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Luca Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
Callum Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly

Junior - Sparring - Girls Microweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Alyssa Reeves F 5th Gup Norris Road
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Charlotte Bourke F 5th Gup Nanango
Angela Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba

Junior - Sparring - Girls Lightweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Chanel Davies F 1st Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jasmine Moncrieff F 7th Gup Carina
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Tamara Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Sahara Newcomb F 7th Gup Pine Rivers

Junior - Sparring - Girls Middleweight (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lily Stewart F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kehra Richardson F 6th Gup Nanango
Annie Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Russell Allwright M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Scott Sortera M 5th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Darren Needham M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Gabriel Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap

Junior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Rauchbauer M 1st Gup Graceville
Ashley Martin M 5th Gup Norris Road
Harold Thompson M 9th Gup Ipswich
Steven Sutton M 6th Gup Ipswich

Junior - Sparring - Mens Black Belt Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Prashant Parulekar M 2nd Dan Graceville
Andrew Mornement M 2nd Dan The Gap

Junior - Sparring - Womens Presidents (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Wendy Sutton F 6th Gup Ipswich
Karen Greenaway F 3rd Gup Pine Rivers

Junior - Sparring - Womens Senior Presidents (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Felicity Couperthwaite F 1st Gup Graceville
Terrie Isherwood F 1st Gup Wishart
Deborah Lewis F 1st Gup Carina
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Helen Hennegan F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Denean du Bois F 1st Dan Il Shim

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Lightweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jamie Isherwood M 5th Gup Wishart
Lincoln Osborne M 6th Gup Albany Creek
Patrick Schultz M 9th Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 2nd Gup Manly
Shaun Adams M 3rd Gup Toowong
Lachlan Smythe M 1st Gup Rochedale
Nathaniel Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Jack Lait M 8th Gup Lowood
Benjamin Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Middleweight (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Jackson Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Seth Van Heerden M 4th Gup Dayboro
Jackson Greenaway M 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Hudson Newey M 2nd Gup Albany Creek

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Heavyweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tyson Raco M 1st Gup Graceville
Hayden Jones M 1st Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kaleb Jackson M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Jesse Dunning M 5th Gup The Gap
Bradford Sands M 5th Gup The Gap

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Rob Hastie M 4th Gup Norris Road
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Will Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Jason Knowles M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dylan Edwards M 6th Gup Paddington
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Richie Chen M 2nd Gup Paddington
Andrew Macfarlane M 4th Gup Paddington

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Microweight (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Holly Perkins F 6th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kiara Simms F 2nd Gup Norris Road
Jayda Richardson F 5th Gup Nanango
Angel Walker F 4th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Holly Bunkell F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Mairead O'Dea F 7th Gup Lowood
Millie Jackson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Middleweight (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Izabelle Carter F 7th Gup North Lakes
Chelsea Isherwood F 5th Gup Wishart
Madeleine Park F 1st Gup Dayboro

Senior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Catherine Harrison F 7th Gup Labrador
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Tamika du Bois F 5th Gup Il Shim
Minakshi Bhagat F 9th Gup Albany Creek

Senior - Sparring - Womens Heavyweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aleisha Butler F 2nd Gup North Lakes
Erina Newcomb F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Keisha Orpen F 9th Gup Pine Rivers
Sarah Needham F 4th Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Sparring - Mens Microweight Black Belt (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Matthew Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Benjamin Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Jack Murray M 2nd Dan Rosewood
Adam Keating M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do

Senior - Sparring - Mens Lightweight Black Belt (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Nikki Amie-Fong M 4th Dan Holland Park
Riley Stewart M 1st Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Lachlan Poulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Peter Moore M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Holland Park
Connor Nicholls M 3rd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Black Belt (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ben Parker M 3rd Dan Holland Park
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Rhys Macfarlane M 1st Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Austin Grooby M 1st Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do

Senior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Black Belt (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Liam Rauchbauer M 2nd Dan Graceville
Dineeth Liyanagama M 4th Dan Carina
Andrew Hardwick M 3rd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Phillip Bryant M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Josh Hill M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction

Senior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Black Belt (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Dan Graceville
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Tanvi Parulekar F 1st Dan Graceville
Mia Cariola F Junior Dan Dayboro
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek

Senior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight Black Belt (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christie Board F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Sky Jones F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Richelle Shamrock F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Dan Toowong

Senior - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring (2)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
world cup take 2 Sky Jones Universal Taekwon-Do
Team Johnslen Bronte Johnston Bai Rui Combined

Junior - Power Breaking - Male Presidents (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Rauchbauer M 1st Gup Graceville
Russell Allwright M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Ashley Martin M 5th Gup Norris Road
Daryl Brown M 5th Gup Laidley
Harold Thompson M 9th Gup Ipswich
Rob Hearn M 2nd Gup North Lakes
Mark Marshall M 4th Gup Nanango
Steven Sutton M 6th Gup Ipswich
Scott Sortera M 5th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Darren Needham M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Gabriel Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
William Bragg M 6th Gup Dayboro

Junior - Power Breaking - Female Presidents (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Lauren Broom F 2nd Gup Ipswich
Wendy Sutton F 6th Gup Ipswich
Terrie Isherwood F 1st Gup Wishart
Deborah Lewis F 1st Gup Carina
Helen Hennegan F 1st Gup Jimboomba

Senior - Power Breaking - Male Teen (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tyson Raco M 1st Gup Graceville
Hayden Jones M 1st Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kaleb Jackson M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Toran Thompson M 1st Gup Ipswich
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Samuel Saul M 2nd Gup Manly
Shaun Adams M 3rd Gup Toowong

Senior - Power Breaking - Female Teen (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Holly Perkins F 6th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Izabelle Carter F 7th Gup North Lakes
Holly Bunkell F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Millie Jackson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Maanya Avalopaty F 5th Gup Enoggera

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Will Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Jason Knowles M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dylan Edwards M 6th Gup Paddington
Andrew Macfarlane M 4th Gup Paddington

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens Black Belt (17)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Liam Rauchbauer M 2nd Dan Graceville
Riley Stewart M 1st Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Michael Povey M 3rd Dan North Lakes
Lachlan Poulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Eli Kimlin M 1st Dan Carina
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Carina
Andrew Hardwick M 3rd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Phillip Bryant M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jack Murray M 2nd Dan Rosewood
Connor Nicholls M 3rd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rhys Macfarlane M 1st Dan Paddington
Josh Hill M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction

Senior - Power Breaking - Womens (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Catherine Harrison F 7th Gup Labrador
Aleisha Butler F 2nd Gup North Lakes
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Erina Newcomb F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Sarah Needham F 4th Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Power Breaking - Womens Black Belt (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christie Board F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Sky Jones F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Richelle Shamrock F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Dan Toowong
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Sophie Anderson F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jess Strambio F 2nd Dan Holland Park

Junior - Patterns - Childrens White Belt (13)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ashton Dawson M 9th Gup Lowood
Alex Britland M 10th Gup North Lakes
Billy Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Ar-Jay Richardson M 9th Gup Nanango
Michael Ursinus M 9th Gup Carina
Ethan Harrison M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Christopher Hennegan M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Sarah Hennegan F 10th Gup Jimboomba
Trenton Shipard M 10th Gup Paddington
Ziggy Pietrzac M 10th Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Max Holdcroft M 9th Gup Paddington
Narendra Bhagat M 10th Gup Albany Creek
James McGrath M 9th Gup The Gap

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Junior (14)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bodie Kevill M 7th Gup Laidley
Jasser Issa M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Hunter Marshall M 7th Gup Nanango
Jake Barnes M 7th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Robert Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
William Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Oscar Dunning M 7th Gup The Gap
Luca Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
Tony Clark M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ryley Cork M 7th Gup Norris Road
Mete Yondem M 8th Gup Toowong
Noah Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Lucas Hannaford M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Benjamin Pattri M 7th Gup Universal Taekwon-Do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Intermediate (13)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Logan Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Sebastian Simon-Mrkic M 6th Gup Carina
Oliver Reynolds M 5th Gup Manly
Max Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly
Callum Sheehan M 6th Gup Manly
Jake Economides M 5th Gup Eagle Junction
Thomas Speelman M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Sonny Jackson M 5th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Joe Murray M 6th Gup Rosewood
Ethan Steadman M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dheesha Avalapaty M 6th Gup Enoggera
oscar dunning2 (temp) M 10th Gup Albany Creek

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Senior (14)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Daniel Cross M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Blake Martin M 1st Gup Norris Road
Nathan Lilly M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Hunter O'Hara M 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Jackson Suthers M 1st Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Marc Johnston Lumagbas-Smith M 1st Gup Il Shim
Thomas KELLY M 1st Gup Universal Taekwon-Do
Christopher Kyprianoou M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Zappa Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Kyuss Borich M 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Michael Smith M 1st Gup Universal Taekwon-Do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female Junior (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mackenzie Bourke F 8th Gup Nanango
Jasmine Moncrieff F 7th Gup Carina
Tamara Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Angela Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Lia Economides F 7th Gup Eagle Junction
Alice Speelman F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Sahara Newcomb F 7th Gup Pine Rivers
Yasina Eliasy M 8th Gup The Gap

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female Senior (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lily Stewart F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Alyssa Reeves F 5th Gup Norris Road
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Lauren Neale F 5th Gup Labrador
Kehra Richardson F 6th Gup Nanango
Charlotte Bourke F 5th Gup Nanango
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Annie Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Olivia Kyprianou F 4th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Patterns - Womens Presidents (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Felicity Couperthwaite F 1st Gup Graceville
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Lauren Broom F 2nd Gup Ipswich
Wendy Sutton F 6th Gup Ipswich
Terrie Isherwood F 1st Gup Wishart
Deborah Lewis F 1st Gup Carina
Helen Hennegan F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Karen Greenaway F 3rd Gup Pine Rivers

Junior - Patterns - Mens Presidents (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Rauchbauer M 1st Gup Graceville
Russell Allwright M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Ashley Martin M 5th Gup Norris Road
Daryl Brown M 5th Gup Laidley
Rob Hearn M 2nd Gup North Lakes
Mark Marshall M 4th Gup Nanango
Steven Sutton M 6th Gup Ipswich
Harold Thompson M 9th Gup Ipswich
Darren Needham M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Gabriel Branescu M 7th Gup The Gap
William Bragg M 6th Gup Dayboro

Junior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Prashant Parulekar M 2nd Dan Graceville
Andrew Mornement M 2nd Dan The Gap

Senior - Patterns - Mens Junior (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Will Lawless M 9th Gup Nanango
Lincoln Osborne M 6th Gup Albany Creek
Patrick Schultz M 9th Gup Carina
Jack Lait M 8th Gup Lowood
Jayden Sands M 6th Gup The Gap
Dylan Edwards M 6th Gup Paddington
Jack Sheehan M 8th Gup Paddington

Senior - Patterns - Mens Intermediate (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rob Hastie M 4th Gup Norris Road
Jamie Isherwood M 5th Gup Wishart
Shaun Adams M 3rd Gup Toowong
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Seth Van Heerden M 4th Gup Dayboro
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Jackson Greenaway M 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Benjamin Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Jesse Dunning M 5th Gup The Gap

Senior - Patterns - Mens Senior (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Tyson Raco M 1st Gup Graceville
Hayden Jones M 1st Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Cody Brown M 2nd Gup Laidley
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Toran Thompson M 1st Gup Ipswich
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 2nd Gup Manly
Lachlan Smythe M 1st Gup Rochedale
Jackson Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Nathaniel Park M 1st Gup Dayboro
Richie Chen M 2nd Gup Paddington

Senior - Patterns - Womens Junior (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Catherine Harrison F 7th Gup Labrador
Izabelle Carter F 7th Gup North Lakes
Mairead O'Dea F 7th Gup Lowood
Keisha Orpen F 9th Gup Pine Rivers
Minakshi Bhagat F 9th Gup Albany Creek

Senior - Patterns - Womens Intermediate (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Holly Perkins F 6th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Jayda Richardson F 5th Gup Nanango
Chelsea Isherwood F 5th Gup Wishart
Angel Walker F 4th Gup Hayden Martial Arts
Erina Newcomb F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Sarah Needham F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Maanya Avalopaty F 5th Gup Enoggera

Senior - Patterns - Womens Senior (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Kiara Simms F 2nd Gup Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Aleisha Butler F 2nd Gup North Lakes
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Holly Bunkell F 1st Gup Jimboomba
Madeleine Park F 1st Gup Dayboro
Millie Jackson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 1st Degree (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Riley Stewart M 1st Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Benjamin Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Lachlan Poulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Eli Kimlin M 1st Dan Carina
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Rhys Macfarlane M 1st Dan Paddington

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 2nd Degree (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Liam Rauchbauer M 2nd Dan Graceville
Matthew Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Peter Moore M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Phillip Bryant M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jack Murray M 2nd Dan Rosewood
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Josh Hill M 2nd Dan Eagle Junction

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 3rd Degree and above (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Nikki Amie-Fong M 4th Dan Holland Park
Dineeth Liyanagama M 4th Dan Carina
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Ben Parker M 3rd Dan Holland Park
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Holland Park
Connor Nicholls M 3rd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt 1st Degree (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Tanisha Parulekar F 1st Dan Graceville
Tanvi Parulekar F 1st Dan Graceville
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Dan Toowong
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Mia Cariola F Junior Dan Dayboro
Sophie Anderson F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Margaret Dang F 1st Dan Graceville

Senior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt 2nd Degree and above (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christie Board F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Sky Jones F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Richelle Shamrock F 2nd Dan Universal Taekwon-Do
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Olive Patten F 2nd Dan Ipswich
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Emma Maslen F 2nd Dan Dayboro
Jess Strambio F 2nd Dan Holland Park